2011-2012 Honours Board

2011 – 2012 Season Honours Board

 

Representative Cricket

NameHonourTeamOppositionDate
Greg Todd90*Senior Men Cave CupWanganui29/10/2011
Peter Borren62Senior Men Cave CupWanganui29/10/2011
Jamie Holmes65*Senior Men Cave CupMarlborough30/10/2011
Jamie Holmes104Senior Men Hawke CupWanganui19/11/2011
Nathan Elliott68U14Horowhenua-Kapiti27/11/2011
Greg Todd71Senior Men Hawke CupManawatu3/12/2011
Matthew Stringfellow54Senior Men Hawke CupManawatu3/12/2011
Daniel Ingham5-57Senior Men Hawke CupManawatu3/12/2011
George Deans50*U18 TournamentManawatu13/12/2011
Henry Cameron54Senior Men Hawke CupHawkes Bay18/12/2011
Jamie Holmes53Senior Men Hawke CupTaranaki14/1/2012
Henry Cameron91Senior Men Hawke CupTaranaki14/1/2012
Greg Todd51Senior Men Hawke CupTaranaki14/1/2012
Zac Caldwell50 (T20)U14 TournamentNelson23/1/2012
Jack Forrester5-40U14 TournamentMarlborough24/1/2012
Matthew Stringfellow102*Senior Men Hawke CupHorowhenua/Kapiti 5/2/2012

 

 

Senior Cricket

NameHonourPlayers ClubDate
Matthew Stringfellow144Lansdowne5/11/11
James Adamson66Lansdowne5/11/11
Nic Karatiana 52Red Star5/11/11
Elliot Mason51Rathkeale College12/11/11
Jared Watt 7-17Red Star12/11/11
Martin Reisima5-11Wairarapa College19/11/11
Jared Watt 58*Red Star19/11/11
Harrison Greenwood5-16Greytown24/11/11
Jamie Holmes96Lansdowne26/11/11
Harrison Greenwood73Greytown27/11/11
Tim Lucas75*Greytown1/12/11
Chris Wendon 75*Red Star1/12/11
Alex Treseder62Lansdowne3/12/11
James Adamson53Lansdowne3/12/11
George Deans52Rathkeale College3/12/11
Josh Mann50Rathkeale College10/12/11
Jamie Holmes8-49
& 10 – 50
(for match)
Lansdowne10/12/11
George Deans78Rathkeale College7/01/12
Jamie Holmes54Lansdowne7/01/12
Harry Clinton-Baker51Rathkeale College14/01/12
Joe Hull 71Red Star14/1/12
Greg Todd 52*Red Star21/1/12
Greg Todd 88*Red Star23/1/12
Jamie Holmes56Lansdowne23/01/12
James Adamson71Lansdowne26/01/12
Jared Watt 64Red Star28/1/12
Chris Jefferies50Lansdowne28/01/12
Matthew Stringfellow100*Lansdowne28/01/12
Robbie Spiers72Lansdowne28/01/12
Jamie Holmes 7-76Lansdowne28/01/12
Tim Griffiths 61Wairarapa College28/1/12
 Bob Beddingham 59* Red Star 4/2/12
 Harry Greenwood 78 Greytown 5/2/12
 Matt Hudson 55 Greytown 5/2/12
 Greg Todd 99 Red Star 19/2/12
 Joe Hull 56 Red Star 19/2/12
 Tim Lucas 62Greytown 18/3/12

 

 

Open Grade Cricket

NameHonourClubGradeDate
 Zach Smith5-23 Marist Old Boys 2Times Age Cup 10/11/12
 Luke Dingle5-24 KuranuiChairman’s Cup 29/10/11
 Adam Stephen112 Marist Old BoysChairman’s Cup5/11/11
 Colin Jones62* Marist Old BoysChairman’s Cup 5/11/11
Corey Wilkinson62Wairarapa College Colts Chairman’s Cup5/11/11
Alistair Payne89* Wairarapa College Colts Chairman’s Cup12/11/11
Luke Dingle78KuranuiChairman’s Cup19/11/11
Darren Dingle57KuranuiChairman’s Cup19/11/11
Darren Dingle103*KuranuiChairman’s Cup27/11/11
Tony Russo89KuranuiChairman’s Cup27/11/11
 Colin Jones50Marist Old Boys Chairman’s Cup3/12/11
 Marcus Howie5-18Marist Old Boys Chairman’s Cup 3/12/11
Darin Towgood5-4Kuranui Chairman’s Cup3/12/11
Adrian Blomfield5-28 Wairarapa College ColtsChairman’s Cup3/12/11
Tony Russo63*Kuranui T207/01/12
Gerald Lologa77Marist Old BoysT2021/01/12
Darin Towgood6-20 Kuranui T2028/01/12
 Gerald Lologa106Marist Old Boys Chairman’s Cup 4/02/12
Liam Joliffe68 Wairarapa College Colts Chairman’s Cup5/02/12
Keith Pullman57Marist Old Boys Chairman’s Cup10/02/12
Adam Stephen53Marist Old Boys Chairman’s Cup11/02/12
Alex Glencarry97Kuranui Chairman’s Cup11/02/12
Jarrod Woods51* Wairarapa College Colts Chairman’s Cup14/02/12
Marcus Howie54* Marist Old Boys Chairman’s Cup18/02/12
Alistair Payne102* Wairarapa College Colts Chairman’s Cup18/02/12
 Liam Price62* Chanel College Chairman’s Cup25/02/12
Max Glencarry58 Kuranui Chairman’s Cup25/02/12
Darren Dingle58 Kuranui Chairman’s Cup25/02/12
Max McGuilvary60*Wairarapa College Colts Chairman’s Cup25/02/12
Aaron Perkins5-28Wairarapa College Colts Chairman’s Cup25/02/12
Alistair Payne69Wairarapa College Colts Ben Iveson Cup10/3/12
Daryl Pickering67Wairarapa College Colts Ben Iveson Cup10/3/12
Jarrod Woods54*Wairarapa College Colts Ben Iveson Cup10/3/12
Luke Dingle78Greytown 2Chairman’s Cup10/3/12

 

 

Secondary School Cricket

NameHonourClubGradeDate
Tony Russo90 Kuranui CollegeInter-school vs Aotea College17/09/2011
Darren Dingle51 Kuranui CollegeInter-school vs Aotea College17/09/2011
Luke Dingle5-23 Kuranui CollegeInter-school vs Aotea College17/09/2011
Harry Clinton-Baker54 Rathkeale College Quadrangular Tournament25/1/2012
John Ryan56Rathkeale CollegeInter-school vs Wanganui Collegiate6/2/2012
Ryan Tonkin54*Rathkeale CollegeInter-school vs Wanganui Collegiate6/2/2012
Ryan Tonkin 7-88Rathkeale CollegeInter-school vs St Peters19/2/2012
Melissa Hansen 69*Wairarapa CollegeNational Secondary Schools Girls Competition 9/3/2012
Megan Hull 54*Wairarapa CollegeNational Secondary Schools Girls Competition 9/3/2012
Liam Burling54Rathkeale CollegeGillette Cup vs Napier Boys High School19/3/2012

 

 

Junior Cricket

NameHonourClubGradeDate